Blues, Creams, Browns and Smurfs




Here's another late outfit post! This was taken I can't even remember when one Friday some weeks ago at Mercato. Accompanied Kyle to a meeting he had with some of his friends. Because there was decent lighting, Kyle was able to take some outfit shots! I remember wanting to shoot this earlier that afternoon but we had a bunch of other things to do and didn't have time to squeeze it in. By the time we were free, the sun was gone. :[ Oh, well! Guess it worked out. Gotta try new things (and new shooting locations) every now and then! Oh, and look at that first photo above! Sometimes my hair is nice and cooperates with me! I wish my hair looked like that everyday, haha.


There are so many things I wanna do to this blog. So many things I want to improve and change but that will have to wait. Going to be extremely busy the next two weeks but it'll all be worth it! Really exited to share this with you guys! It just needs some polishing but you'll find out what I'm talking about soon enough. If you really wanna know, you can follow me on instagram (misspixiedust) and twitter (misspixiedustt)! :] 


Haven't been posting much inspiration entries lately. Haven't really found time to gather pictures. But I do intend on making my inspiration posts a lot better so when they do come around I hope you'll all like them as much as I do!










I'm wearing:

Polka-dotted blazer from Kyle
Smurfs shirt from Green Hills
Trousers from Forever 21


You're a thousand things
You can fly with one wing


- When We Were Young, Sucré

10 comments:

  1. Lovely blog dear! *.* would you like to follow each other on bloglovin? :)

    ReplyDelete
    Replies
    1. thank you! yup, sure! :D that sounds like fun!

      Delete
  2. Replies
    1. aww, thank you! my boyfriend gave it to me :]

      Delete
  3. Love this outfit, super cute. Especially that blazer is pretty darn incredible!

    ReplyDelete
  4. I LOOOVE the outfit! also, i might add, i love your blog. It is gorgeous! And if you'd like to stop by & check out mine & follow back since we have similar taste, I would love that! Otherwise, keep blogging away some really cute stuff! (:

    ReplyDelete